Schedule for day 6 – Thu Aug 2, 2018

  • Camp
  • Exkursionen/excursions
  • Kinder/for kids
  • Kultur/Culture
  • Kurse/Courses
  • Open Space
  • Podien/Panels
  • Workshops


Hauptzelt/main tent, Zelt/tent 1 (Workshops), Zelt/tent 2 (Workshops), Zelt/tent 3 (Workshops), Zelt/tent 4 (Workshops), Zelt/tent 5 (Workshops), Zelt/tent 6 (Workshops)

Hauptzelt/main tent Zelt/tent 1 (Workshops) Zelt/tent 2 (Workshops) Zelt/tent 3 (Workshops) Zelt/tent 4 (Workshops) Zelt/tent 5 (Workshops) Zelt/tent 6 (Workshops)

09:00

Kick-off (de, en)
           
           
           
             

10:00

Storytelling - resistance against coal mining in Columbia (de, es)
The clipboard finger tactics? The Activating survey & other methods of Community Organizing in the climate movement (de)
From the action to impunity (de)
Climate justice and animal production (de)
Ensuring a just transition (en)
Cruise Ships - No thanks! (de)
Causes of fleeing. A global perspective on climate and migration. (de)

11:00

12:00

             
             

13:00

             
             
             
             

14:00

open meetings / workgroup meetings ()
           
           
           
             

15:00

Out of action (de)
This is an uprising - How do mass protests work and what can we learn from them? (en)
Kissing for climate justice? How love affairs affect our activism (de)
Basics from the legal team (de)
Lignite in Lausitz region - Overview of the current situation (de)

16:00

17:00

             
open Delegate-Plenary ()
           

18:00

           
           
           
             

19:00

             
             
             
             

20:00

           
           
           
           

21:00

           
           
             
             

Zelt/tent 7 (Workshops), Kinderzelt/kids space, Zelt/tent 8 (Open Space), Zelt/tent 9 (Open Space), Zelt/tent 10 (Open Space), Zelte/Tents 11–19 (Kurse/Courses), Dorfmitte/village centre

Zelt/tent 7 (Workshops) Kinderzelt/kids space Zelt/tent 8 (Open Space) Zelt/tent 9 (Open Space) Zelt/tent 10 (Open Space) Zelte/Tents 11–19 (Kurse/Courses) Dorfmitte/village centre

09:00

             
             
             
             

10:00

Age recommendation: from 8 years (de)
 
(de, en)
 
(de, en)
Courses A.1–A.9 (de, en)
 
     
     
     

11:00

     
     
     
     

12:00

     
     
             
             

13:00

             
             
             
             

14:00

           
Bike tour to Profen ()
           
           
 
Build and plant raised beds (Age recommendation: from 4 years) (de)
       

15:00

 
(de, en)
(de, en)
Courses B.1–B.9 (de, en)
 
 
 

16:00

 
 
 
 

17:00

 
 
           
           

18:00

             
             
             
             

19:00

             
             
             
             

20:00

             
             
             
             

21:00

             
             
             
             

ZiT-Zelt/tent (Workshops), BI-Zelt, Bauspielplatz/playground

ZiT-Zelt/tent (Workshops) BI-Zelt Bauspielplatz/playground

09:00

     
     
     
     

10:00

   
construction playground (Age recommendation: depending on interest, from 3 or from 6 years) (de)
   
   
   

11:00

   
   
   
   

12:00

   
   
     
     

13:00

     
     
     
     

14:00

     
     
     
     

15:00

Custody and prison (de)
Cospuden 90, Heuersdorf, Pödelwitz bleibt! - Coal struggles in the past and present (de)
construction playground (Age recommendation: depending on interest, from 3 or from 6 years) (de)

16:00

17:00

     
     

18:00

     
     
     
     

19:00

     
     
     
     

20:00

     
     
     
     

21:00