Zeitplan für Tag 4 – Di, 31.07.18

  • Camp
  • Exkursionen/excursions
  • Kinder/for kids
  • Kultur/Culture
  • Kurse/Courses
  • Open Space
  • Podien/Panels
  • Workshops


Hauptzelt/main tent, Zelt/tent 1 (Workshops), Zelt/tent 2 (Workshops), Zelt/tent 3 (Workshops), Zelt/tent 4 (Workshops), Zelt/tent 5 (Workshops), Zelt/tent 6 (Workshops)

Hauptzelt/main tent Zelt/tent 1 (Workshops) Zelt/tent 2 (Workshops) Zelt/tent 3 (Workshops) Zelt/tent 4 (Workshops) Zelt/tent 5 (Workshops) Zelt/tent 6 (Workshops)

09:00

Kick-off (de, en)
           
           
           
             

10:00

The influence of the media and non-governmental organizations in the process of closing Kazandol's harmful mine in Macedonia! (en)
data leeches in the fridge, pesticide giants on the fields? Shrink corporta power! (de)
The power grid: enabler or bottleneck in the energy transition? #clisciety (en)
Hegemonic Masculinity and working with men (de)
 
Lusatia = land of coal? Strategies for the anti coal movement in Lusatia in 2019 (de)

11:00

12:00

           
             

13:00

             
             
             
             

14:00

open meetings / workgroup meetings ()
           
           
           
             

15:00

Climate change and individual choices (en)
I care! Approaching 'Care' biographically (de)
A psychological journey to degrowth societies - an attempt to combinate two fields (en)
Digitalisation is coming!? – shape it rather than consume it. (Part II) (de)
Contributing on donation – Reflection of an alternative institution (de)
Create your own wormfarm for your apartment from upcycling materials and public worm feeding (en, de)
Murks Solution Lab (planned obsolescence) (de)

16:00

17:00

             
open Delegate-Plenary (de, en)
           

18:00

           
           
           
             

19:00

             
             
             
             

20:00

           
           
           
           

21:00

           
           
             
             

Zelt/tent 7 (Workshops), Kinderzelt/kids space, Zelt/tent 8 (Open Space), Zelt/tent 9 (Open Space), Zelt/tent 10 (Open Space), Zelte/Tents 11–19 (Kurse/Courses), Dorfmitte/village centre

Zelt/tent 7 (Workshops) Kinderzelt/kids space Zelt/tent 8 (Open Space) Zelt/tent 9 (Open Space) Zelt/tent 10 (Open Space) Zelte/Tents 11–19 (Kurse/Courses) Dorfmitte/village centre

09:00

             
             
             
             

10:00

 
(de, en)
(de, en)
(de, en)
Courses A.1–A.9 (de, en)
 
   
   
   

11:00

   
   
   
   

12:00

   
   
             
             

13:00

             
             
             
             

14:00

Skills to win your debate ()
           
           
           
create your own wormfarm for your apartment from upcycling materials and public worm feeding (de)
       
Build and plant raised beds (Age recommendation: from 4 years) (de)

15:00

(de, en)
(de, en)
(de, en)
Courses B.1–B.9 (de, en)

16:00

17:00

           
           

18:00

           
           
           
           

19:00

             
             
             
             

20:00

             
             
             
             

21:00

             
             
             
             

ZiT-Zelt/tent (Workshops), BI-Zelt, Bürgergarten, Klettern/Climbing, Bauspielplatz/playground

ZiT-Zelt/tent (Workshops) BI-Zelt Bürgergarten Klettern/Climbing Bauspielplatz/playground

09:00

         
         
         
         

10:00

Press and public relations (de)
 
Decoration/ Creative Workshop (de)
trial climbing (age recommendation: from 5 years) (de, en)
construction playground (Age recommendation: depending on interest, from 3 or from 6 years) (de)
 
 
 

11:00

 
 
 
 

12:00

   
   
         
         

13:00

         
         
         
         

14:00

       
       
       
       

15:00

 
Construction of a citizens garden in Pödelwitz (de, en)
 
construction playground (Age recommendation: depending on interest, from 3 or from 6 years) (de)
   
   
   

16:00

 
 
 
 

17:00

 
 
     
     

18:00

         
         
         
         

19:00

         
         
         
         

20:00

         
         
         
         

21:00